Watch The Deserter (1970) Movie Online Free

The Deserter (1970)

0%

The Deserter (1970) movie downloading linkDirected by: Christos Kefalas.
Released: 1970.
Runtime: 78 min.
Genres: Drama, Romance, Thriller.
Countries: Italy, Greece.
Language: Greek (Eng-Sub).
Also Known As: O lipotaktis, The Deserter.
Movie Info: IMDb.
Actors: Rena Vallia, Hristos Politis, Franca Parisi, Stephanos Stratigos, Giorgos Oikonomou, Alexandra Kyriakaki.
Plot: The movie became remastered and transferred to video at some stage in 2012-2013, for tv broadcast, in a shorter version than announced for the original. The singer alexandra, who died in 1979, is credited as alexa kyriakiki, however isn’t visible in the shorter tv version. This changed into her second film, after ”the avenue of hate” (1968) directed through nikos foskolos. Christos kefalas may additionally have directed this film lower back-to-back with ohi! (meaning no!), for which he acquired 3 awards on the 1969 thessaloniki film competition. Both are anti-warfare movies. A greek military deserter hides out in a farm where a ignored wife and a passionate farm lady destructively compete on who must win his affection. The stunning cinematography via andre goeffers flawlessly captures the majestique of the gothic fortress.7 out of 10. Right here is in which the fun kicks in,as we are witness to numerous innovative deaths ala guillotine,drowning in gold,gluttony poisoning,iron maiden,falling on spikes,etc.”the devil’s nightmare” offers some nudity plus pretty steamy lesbian scene.The killings are fun and erica blanc is dressed in one of the sexiest night outfits within the records of eurohorror.

Download The Deserter (1970) Full Movie Online

Server 1: Fembed

Download Link

  • SHARE